Railway (RRB) Recruitment 2018 – 26052 Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technicians Posts – Last Date 05.03.2018

Latest RRB Vacancy Details

RRB Recruitment 2018 2019 – Railway Recruitment Board Download Notification & Apply Online Application Form at official website www.rrcb.gov.in. All Eligible Candidates can fill the application form in prescribed proforma on or Apply Online before Last Date. Further more details like educational qualification, application fee, age limit, selection procedure, how to apply, important dates & Links etc. read below article.

RRB ALP Technician Admit Card  RRB ALP Technician Syllabus 2018

RRB Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 26052 Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technicians Posts – Last Date 05 March 2018

  • Name of Organisation : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
  • Advt. No.: 01/2018
  • Name of Posts: Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technicians
  • Official Website : www.rrcb.gov.in
  • Job Location : All India
Vacancy Details
Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)17673 PostsRs.19900/- Level 02 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix
Technicians8829 PostsRs. 19900/- Level 02 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix

RRB ALP And Technician Vacancies 2018 (Zone Wise)

Sl. NoRRB Railway ZoneAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)Various Posts of TechniciansTotal
1Ahmedabad0164164
2Ajmer8523691221
3Allahabad365710374694
4Mumbai11013241425
5Bhubaneshwar455247702
6Bhopal7669131679
7Bilaspur697248945
8Chandigarh12283181546
9Guwahati35369422
10Gorakhpur12343541588
11Jammu/Srinagar189178367
12Kolkata42513991824
13Chennai429516945
14Muzaffarpur310155465
15Malda293587880
16Patna345109454
17Ranchi16973462043
18SBC4356191054
19Secunderabad27195433262
20Siliguri38988477
21Thiruvananthapuram99246345
 Total 17673882926502
Eligibility Criteria
Post NameEducation Qualification
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)Candidates should have the Educational/Technical qualifications indicated for notified posts in the CEN from recognized Institute/University as on the closing date for submission of the ONLINE application. Annexure-A in Advertisement may be referred for the prescribed qualification against each of the posts. Those awaiting results of the final examination of the prescribed educational/technical qualification SHOULD NOT apply.

Diploma/Degree in Engineering will not be accepted in lieu of course completed Act Apprenticeship / ITI for the post of Technicians unless otherwise specified. Graduate Act Apprentice will not be accepted in lieu of Course Completed Act Apprenticeship (CCAA).

Technicians
Age Limit (Maximum) as on 01.07.201818 to 28 yearsAge Relaxation :

  • For SC/ST Category : 05 years
  • For OBC Category : 03 years
  • For Persons with Disabilities (PWD) Category : 10 years

Important Dates:

  • Starting Date for Submission of Online Application : 03.02.2018
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application : 05.03.2018
  • Last Date for Submission of Application Fee through Online/Challan :05.03.2018
  • Last Date for Submission of Fee through Post Office : 03.03.2018
  • Tentative Date First Stage Common Computer Based Test (CBT) Exam : April – May 2018

Selection Process : The selection will be based of two stages examination (First stage CBT and Second Stage CBT) common for ALP and Technician. In addition , candidates who have opted for ALP and qualified in Second Stage CBT have to undergo Computer Based Aptitude Test (AT).

Application Fee : UR/OBC Male Candidates have to pay Rs. 500/- and Rs.250/- for  SC / ST / Ex-Serviceman / PWDs / Female / Transgender / Minorities / Economically backward class through Internet Banking or debit/credit cards or can be paid through challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.

RRB 2018 Exam Pattern | RRB ALP Exam Pattern 2018| RRB Technician Exam Pattern 2018

First Stage CBT (Common for ALP/Technician)

S.No.SubjectsNumber of QuestionsExam Duration
1Mathematics75 Questions60 Minutes (1 Hours)
2General Intelligence and Reasoning
3General Science
4General awareness on current affairs

Second Stage CBT (Part A)

S.No.SubjectsNumber of QuestionsExam Duration
1Mathematics100 Questions90 Minutes (1:30 Hours)
2General Intelligence and Reasoning
3Basic Science and Engineering
4General awareness on current affairs

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician Recruitment 2018 Region Wise Details

Region WiseWebsite
RRB Guwahati ALP Recruitment 2018 www.rrbguwahati.gov.in
RRB Chandigarh ALP Recruitment 2018www.rrbcdg.gov.in
RRB Chennai ALP Recruitment 2018www.rrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Bilaspur ALP Recruitment 2018www.rrbbilaspur.go.in
RRB Bhopal ALP Recruitment 2018www.rrbbpl.nic.in
RRB Allahabad APL Recruitment 2018www.rrbald.nic.in
RRB Kolkata APL Recruitment 2018www.rrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2018www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Bhubaneswar ALP Recruitment 2018www.rrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Bangalore APL Recruitment 2018www.rrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Ajmer APL Recruitment 2018www.rrbajmer.org

Railway Loco Pilot Vacancy Details 2018| RRB Technician Vacancy Details 2018

IMPORTANT LINKS

For more details regarding to recruitment & apply click here on the link given below…

Advertisement Link 

Apply Online

Official Website 

Latest Govt Jobs 2018 | Sarkari Result 2018

Dear Visitor, Thanks for reading !!! We will updates all information regarding Upcoming Latest Railway Recruitment Board Recruitment 2018 – 2019 Advertisement Notification for Various Vacancies time to time. If you are searching for RRB Application Form, Apply Online, Careers www.rrcb.gov.in Vacacncy Please Stay tuned with us for Latest Details of RRB Admit card, RRB Exam Syllabus, RRB Exam Pattern, RRB Previous Year Question Papers/ Model Papers, RRB Answer Key (Answer Sheet). So Bookmarks our page using CTRL + D or also connect to our social network pages Facebook PageFB Group & Twitter ID.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Academics Blogs
submit a blogRes till Köpenhamn
Academics